Birds Landing Hunting Preserve & Sporting Clays
HomeHuntingSporting ClaysCalendarLocationThe Bird CallContact Us
FFA Fun Shoot 2008 results
Name Score Award FlashCash Punches Class Division

Rod Maeda

94 HOA   4 Master Silver
David Green 93 Expert 1   2 Master Gold
Darrin Graviet 92 Expert 2   1 Master Gold
Curt Cowgill 91  Expert 3     Master Silver
Robert Donley 91       Master Gold
John Kirby 91        Master Gold
Kraig Walker 90     4 AA Silver
Matt Emig 90           4 A Blue
Jim Crouse 90       Master  
Carl Alexander 90     4 A Silver
Terry O'Neil 89        Master Gold
George Dana 88     2 AA Silver
Frank Arenas 88     2 AA Blue
Ron Titus 87       Master Gold
Christ Stephens 87       Master Gold
Greg Little 87     1 AA Gold
Robert Jennison 87     1 AA White
Joseph Holton 87     1 B Blue
Bill Barnes 87     1 AA Blue
Scott Vix 86       B Red
Greg Kunz 86       Master Silver
Shayne Christoffersen 86  Junior 1     Master Silver
Herman Cordray 85       AA Blue
Tim Riordan 84     4 C  
Ron Garrido 84       B White
Gary Cappelletti 84       Master Gold
Steven Spagnuolo 83       B White
Jack Neyses 83       AA  
Henry Ho 83       AA Gold
Tom Cross 83       AA  
John Crljenko 83       AA White
Mike Bessone 83       Master Silver
Arden "Chip" Anderson 83     2 A Blue
Matt Schiefferly 83 Advanced 1     AA Silver
Mikkel De Mello 83 Advanced 2   2 A White
Greg Weeks 83 Advanced 3   2 D Blue
Gary Summers 82       Master Gold
Tim Le Neave 82       Master Gold
Steve Ginter 82       B White
J.C. Cox 82       AA White
Stephen Young 81       AA  
Steve Wilson 81       AA Blue
Tom Watkins 81     1 D  
Bob Parks 81     1 A Blue
John Oji 81       AA Blue
Eugene Cook Jr 81       AA Silver
Doug Brinker 81     2 C White
Jim Baker 81       AA Silver
Alexander Wampler 81 Lady 1   1 A Red
Michelle Wampler 80       Master Blue
Brad Smith 80       A White
Gerald Shirar 80     1 C White
Paul Laird 80       AA  
Jim Hooley 80       A Blue
Chip Young 79       AA Blue
Steve Wampler 79       A White
Richard Rothman 79       C Red
Howard Ellman 79     1 E Red
Alan Jung 78       C White
Dana Christoffersen 78 Intermediate 1     Master Gold
Topper Van Loben Sels 78 Intermediate 2     A Blue
Gary Vogel 78 Intermediate 3     AA Blue
Jim Wright 77       AA Silver
Mike Oliver 77       A White
Toby Le Neave 77       A  
Bill Campbell 77       C  
Dale Allender 77       AA Silver
Cynthia Vogl 76       E Red
Bob O'Connor 76       Hunter White
Walter Green 76       C White
Jim Dignon 76       D Red
Dan Arata 76       B Blue
Michael Thompson 75       A Blue
Eric Swager 75       D Blue
Brian Randolph 75       E White
Robert Perata 75       C White
Kirk Sheeley 74       A White
Jerry Rasmussen 74       D Red
Chuck Hammond 74       A White
Mark Galloway 74       AA Blue
Henk Boverhuis 74       D Red
Phil Martin 73       B  
Del Bablo 73       B White
Paul Knoll 72 Novice 1     AA Silver
Linda Van Loben Sels 72 Novice 2     C White
Ike Entwistle 72 Novice 3     D Red
Walter Schauer 71       C Red
Lawrence Gullo 71       C White
Mark Roy Fewins 70       C Red
John Corte 70       D Red
Randy Allender 70       B White
Jane Young 69       D Red
Clint Wong 69       C Red
Ashlie Oliver 69       E Red
Stacy Oliver 69       C White
Steven Murphy 69       A Silver
Alan Rockett 68       C Red
Jill Geagans 67       A Red
Mark Dana 67   $34 Took the Cash   Hunter  
Nick Hooley 66   $68 Took the Cash   C Red
Ruben Skaggs 65   $34 Took the Cash   D  
Ray Jones 65       E Red
Richard Arrowood 64       Master Silver
Basilio Amaro 61       C Red
Stan Gollinger 58       Hunter Red
Dan Long 56       D  
Art Wegner 54       Hunter  
Sara Thrailkille 54       Hunter  
Sharon Holton 51       E  
Ryan Brown 44       Hunter  
Cheyenne Dana 42       Hunter  
Sam Patti 37       Hunter  
Mary Ann Berry 29       E  
Back to Event Results